Year of Mercy Reconciliation Initiative: March 4-5 (and beyond)

Festus Deanery

Good Shepherd in Hillsboro

  • Saturday, March 5: 10:00am-Noon

St. Joseph's in Imperial 

  • Thursday's 5:30-7:00pm

Our Lady Queen of Peace in House Springs

  • Saturday, March 5: 9am-4:45pm

St. John's in Imperial 

  • Friday, March 4: 7:00-8:00pm
  • Saturday, March 5: 9:00-10:00am, 12:30-1:30pm, 4:00-4:45pm

St.Joachim's in Old Mines

  • Saturday, March 5: 10:00am-4:00pm

Sacred Heart in Crystal City

  • Thursday, March 17: 7:00pm-until finished

Our Lady in Festus

  • Saturday, March 19: 10:00am-Noon

Immaculate Conception and St. David's in Arnold

  • Tuesday, March 15: 6:30-8:00pm

St. Rose of Lima in DeSoto

  • Monday, March 21: 12:30-1:30pm
  • Tuesday, March 22: 5:30-6:15pm
  • Wednesday, March 23: 8:00-9:00am
  • Good Friday, March 25: Noon-3:00pm

St. Stephen's in Richwood

  • Tuesdays, March 1 and March 15: 6:00-7:00pm

St. James in Potosi

  • Tuesday, March 22: 7:00pm-until finished 

St. Anthony's in High Ridge

  • Friday, March 4: 7:00pm-until finished
North City Deanery

Reconciliation will be held Friday, March 4 from 7:00-9:00pm and Saturday, March 5 from 10:45am-Noon & 2:15-4:50pm at the Cathedral Basilica of St. Louis

Northeast Deanery

Reconciliation will be held Friday, March 4 from 7:00-8:30pm and Saturday, March 5 from 9:00-11:00am & 12:00-2:00pm at Sacred Heart Church, Florissant (the other parishes in this Deanery will be assisting at this location) 

Northwest Deanery

Reconciliation will be held Friday, March 4 from 7:00-10:00pm and Saturday 9:00am-4:30pm at St. Richard Parish, Creve Coeur.

South City Deanery

 Immaculate Heart of Mary 

  • Saturday, March 5: 10:00am-4:15pm

Oratory of St. Francis de Sales 

  • Friday, March 4: 6:00-8:00pm
  • Saturday, March 5: 7:30-9:00am

St. Anthony of Padua 

  • Friday, March 43:00-4:00pm
  • Saturday, March 51:00-3:30pm

St. Pius V 

  • Saturday, March 510:00am-2:00pm

St. Raphael 

  • Friday, March 47:00-9:00pm
  • Saturday, March 510:00am-3:00pm
Southeast Deanery

Reconciliation will be held Friday, March 4 from 7:00-9:00pm and Saturday, March 5 from 9:00am-3:00pm at the following parishes:

  • Assumption
  • St. Francis of Assisi
  • St. Martin of Tours
  • St. Paul, Fenton
  • Seven Holy Founders
Southwest Deanery 

Mary Queen of Peace 

  • Friday, March 4: 7:00-9:00pm
  • Saturday, March 5: 8:30-11:30am 

Annunziata 

  • Saturday, March 59:30am-12:30pm & 4:00-5:00pm

Christ, Prince of Peace 

  • Saturday, March 59:00am-3:00pm

Cure of Ars 

  • Every Monday during Lent at 7:00pm

Immacolata 

  • Saturday, March 54:00-5:00pm

Our Lady of the Pillar

  • Tuesday, March 8: 7:00pm

Sacred Heart, Valley Park 

  • Saturday, March 58:30-10:30am & 2:30-4:45pm
  • Annual Lenten parish reconciliation days scheduled:
    • Mon. Feb. 22: 9:00-11:00 a.m. & 4:00-8:00 p.m.
    • Tues. Feb. 23: 9:00-11:00 a.m. & 4:00-8:00 p.m.
    • Wed. Feb. 24: 9:00-11:00 a.m. & 4:00-6:30 p.m.; Communal Penance Service 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 St. Alban Roe 

  • March 199:00am-4:15pm

St. Anselm 

  • Friday, March 47:00-10:00pm
  • Saturday, March 5: 10:00am-3:00pm

St. Clement & St. Gerard Majella (Location TBD) 

  • Friday, March 47:00-10:00pm
  • Saturday, March 59:00am-3:00pm

St. Mary Magdalen

  • Tuesday, March 22: 6:00-9:00pm

St. Charles Deanery

Reconciliation will be held Friday, March 4 from 7:00-9:00pm and Saturday, March 5 from 9:00am-3:00pm at the following parishes:  

  • Immaculate Conception, Dardenne Prairie
  • Sacred Heart, Troy
  • St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, St. Charles  
 Ste. Genevieve Deanery

Reconciliation will be held Friday, March 4 from 5:00-7:00pm and Saturday, March 5 from 9:00am-Noon at the following parishes:

  • St. Joseph, Farmington
  • St. Vincent de Paul, Perryville
  • Ste. Genevieve Parish, Ste. Genevieve
Washington Deanery

Assumption, New Haven 

  • Friday, March 48:00-9:00am
  • Saturday, March 5: 9:00-10:00am & 4:00-5:00pm

Holy Family, Port Hudson 

  • Friday, March 47:00-8:00pm
  • Saturday, March 5: 6:30pm
  • Also the regularly scheduled pre-Mass Confessions

Our Lady of Lourdes 

  • Friday, March 4: 7:00-9:00pm

St. Ann, Clover Bottom 

  • Friday, March 4: Communal Penance Service 7:00pm

St. Anthony, Sullivan 

  • Friday, March 47:00-9:00pm
  • Saturday, March 59:00am-3:00pm

St. Clare, St. Clair 

  • Saturday, March 53:30-4:15pm
  • Sunday, March 6: 7:30-7:55am & 10:00-10:25am

St. Francis Borgia 

  • Saturday March 58:00am-until finished & 6:00-8:00pm

St. Gerald, Gerald 

  • Saturday, March 5: 3:00-4:30pm
  • Saturday, March 54:30pm at St. Gerald
  • Also the regularly scheduled pre-Mass Confessions

St. Gertrude, Krakow 

  • Saturday, March 5: 9:00am-12:00pm

St. John, Gildehaus 

  • Friday, March 47:00-8:00pm
  • Saturday, March 510:00am-2:00pm

St. Joseph Neier 

  • Saturday, March 510am-12:00pm & 3:00-4:45pm

St. Paul, Berger 

  • Friday, March 46:00-7:00pm
  • Saturday, March 5: 6:00-7:00pm

St. Vincent de Paul, Dutzow

  • Monday, March 216:30pm